?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My Journal Friends' Postings Calendar About Me Partners Forever Previous Previous Next Next
Nikki's Notations
A Slash Friendly Journal
nakeisha
nakeisha
The LJ Comments Meme
Just because I've seen it on so many friends' journals and I'm feeling sheepish :-)

Top Commenters on nakeisha's LiveJournal
(Self and anonymous comments excluded from rankings)
1aingeal8c1091 1091
2caffyolay355 355
3maubast302 302
4toomuchfandom298 298
5doylebaby284 284
6probodie273 273
7lonelywalker208 208
8gilda_elise205 205
9sharpiesgal172 172
10k1mono165 165
_______________
Report generated 13/02/2007 15:46:02 by scrapdog's LJ Comment Stats Wizard 1.7





Top Commenters on nakeisha's LiveJournal
(Self and anonymous comments excluded from rankings)
1aingeal8c1091 1091
2caffyolay355 355
3maubast302 302
4toomuchfandom298 298
5doylebaby284 284
6probodie273 273
7lonelywalker208 208
8gilda_elise205 205
9sharpiesgal172 172
10k1mono165 165
11dinahmt156 156
12blktauna138 138
13londonronnie136 136
14the_cornettist127 127
15franciskerst112 112
16the_haunt94 94
17solo86 86
18frau_flora78 78
19st_crispins76 76
20strainconductor72 72
21sensine69 69
22crimson_3764 64
23goodnightlady63 63
24lizamanynames62 62
25periwinkle2758 58
26sweetsorcery46 46
27hippiegal2244 44
28dragonmuse43 43
29susan_peri37 37
30rosie5535 35
31erehwon634 34
32starwatcher30734 34
33akane42me34 34
34femme_slash_fan31 31
35partly_bouncy29 29
36eldritchhobbit28 28
37dantelycan28 28
38thenightsfall27 27
39nina_ds27 27
40day221b26 26
41ptyx26 26
42missapocalyptic26 26
43kalliekat25 25
44leda_speaks25 25
45bonafide_nocta25 25
46obelix24 24
47silverr21 21
48kimberlyfdr19 19
49pulsar452918 18
50graculus18 18
51medhbhofthefae18 18
52nialla4217 17
53sally_maria17 17
54toby_white_wolf16 16
55pxr516 16
56agentxpndble16 16
57hagsrus16 16
58mrlnpndrgn15 15
59amaunet14 14
60causticquery14 14
61kiwisue13 13
62silver_cyanne12 12
63jersey_lion12 12
64shooting2kill12 12
65justacat12 12
66aurora_twilight11 11
67whitepuppy11 11
68carodee11 11
69ekwins200411 11
70lucifers_toy10 10
71pigglet2710 10
72green_key10 10
73cherylinpgh10 10
74thoraarwin8 8
75otterkiss8 8
76zelenkashines8 8
77bekijane8 8
78becky_monster7 7
79bluespirit_star7 7
80_tweeter_7 7
81brenk7 7
82ashley_pitt6 6
83isiscolo6 6
84vysila6 6
85shayheyred6 6
86themoo375 5
87thelana5 5
88tiranog5 5
89nighean_isis5 5
90alixtii5 5
91yeungmaisu4 4
92angiepen4 4
93thirdblindmouse4 4
94juleself4 4
95ardent_muses4 4
96lyrebird4 4
97kelliem4 4
98read_warbler3 3
99wolfryder3 3
100ria_kukalaka3 3

Total Commenters: 221 (121 not shown)
Total Comments: 11365

Report generated 13/02/2007 15:46:02 by scrapdog's LJ Comment Stats Wizard 1.7



Tags: ,
Current Mood: exhausted exhausted

39 Notes or Leave A Note
Comments
doylebaby From: doylebaby Date: 13th February 2007 16:10 (UTC) (Link)
I would be exhausted too, after seeing this! I'd never imagined I would rank so high. Good to know I'm more or less consistent. *g*

Hope you're feeling less tired soon, dear, easy does it remember that.

*hugs*
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 13th February 2007 16:40 (UTC) (Link)
*Giggle*

Yep, you're in the top ten.

I don't know why I'm feeling so drained all of a sudden, I haven't done that much. *Sigh*

Yes, ma'am, I shall take it easy(ish).

*Hugs*
sharpiesgal From: sharpiesgal Date: 13th February 2007 16:24 (UTC) (Link)
Hehehehe...

I'm stalking you...lol
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 13th February 2007 16:40 (UTC) (Link)
And I'm not objecting ;-)
femme_slash_fan From: femme_slash_fan Date: 13th February 2007 16:39 (UTC) (Link)
34 of 100... I'm happy with that lol
londonronnie From: londonronnie Date: 13th February 2007 16:43 (UTC) (Link)
Oh blimey - I'm 13th!

Good job I'm not superstiti....

AAAARRGGGHHH!!!!!
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 13th February 2007 16:51 (UTC) (Link)
*Giggle*

At least it isn't Friday today :-)
erehwon6 From: erehwon6 Date: 13th February 2007 17:33 (UTC) (Link)
Neat :)
I'm not doing to badly seeing as we haven't known each other long, so that's cool.

Hope you feel better soon.
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 13th February 2007 17:53 (UTC) (Link)
Indeed, you're not!

Thanks. It's just one of 'those' days, I hope!
aingeal8c From: aingeal8c Date: 13th February 2007 18:00 (UTC) (Link)
There's not a lot I can say to that is there?

*blushes*

I do like reading and commenting on your LJ.

But yes I am surprised, I had no idea it was nearly 2000.
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 13th February 2007 18:02 (UTC) (Link)
*Giggle*

I've been sitting here waiting for you to get home and see this. I thought you'd be somewhat shocked, stunned, taken aback, etc.

And I always enjoy your comments.
crimson_37 From: crimson_37 Date: 13th February 2007 18:11 (UTC) (Link)
Hmm... 21st. Not bad, but not really good enough. Right, I will have to make a better effort in future.

It might be because I just can't read other fic.
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 14th February 2007 16:12 (UTC) (Link)
*Giggle*

Yes, we'll set you lines ;-)

Actually, I don't tend to post my fiction to my LJ, I post it all to the G/D Comm and just do a monthly round up.

I did post a little story recently for the default icon meme I don't know if you saw it. It's non-pairing-specific.
gilda_elise From: gilda_elise Date: 13th February 2007 18:44 (UTC) (Link)
Interesting, though I was surprised to be so high up, lol. What I would wonder is how it all works out as far as fandoms, what fandom produces the most responses. Or do you find that the more personal posts are the ones more likely to get comments?
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 14th February 2007 16:14 (UTC) (Link)
That's an interesting question.

I think I'd say that it's the personal and meta posts that get more comments, actually, Gilda. I'm basing that on most of my NCIS posts go to my Comm rather than here.
probodie From: probodie Date: 13th February 2007 20:01 (UTC) (Link)
YAY! I'm not a number I am a free...Professional??? *grins*
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 14th February 2007 16:16 (UTC) (Link)
*Giggle*

*Chortle*
kalliekat From: kalliekat Date: 18th February 2007 12:55 (UTC) (Link)
being the techniphobe i am, i'm surprised i appear on whatever itis i appear on! *beams* coz i've looked at all the other names so i'm in excellent company!
nakeisha From: nakeisha Date: 18th February 2007 12:58 (UTC) (Link)
:-)

Actually, given how recently you got a LJ, I must admit I was a tad surprised to see your name in the top 100 - delighted I must add, but yes, a tad surprised.

How's you today?
39 Notes or Leave A Note